Returning Student Start Dates 2017

Returning-Student-Start-Dates-Web-Banner-August-2017-PAGE-HEADER

Returning Student Start Dates

Beauty Therapy

Level 1 Beauty
Monday 4th September 9.15am – Room D7

Level 2A Beauty
Monday 4th September 9.15am – D8

Level 2B Beauty
Monday 4th September 9.15am – D9

Level 3 Beauty
Thursday 7th September 9.15am – D8

Brickwork

Entry/Level 1
Monday 4th September 9.15am – Room EC13

Level 2
Wednesday 6th September 9.15am – Room EC13

Level 3
Friday 8th September 9.15am – EC13

Business

Entry/Level 1
Monday 4th September 9.30am – Room B21

Level 2
Monday 4th September 9.30am – Room B27

Catering

Level 1 Catering
Monday 4th September 9.15am – Scholars Restaurant

Level 2 Professional Cooking
Monday 4th September 9.15am – Scholars Restaurant

Level 2 Food & Beverage Services
Monday 4th September 9.15am – Scholars Restaurant

Level 3 Catering
Thursday 7th September 9.15am – Scholars Restaurant

Early Years and Education

Entry/Level 1
Monday 4th September 9am – Room B12

Level 2
Monday 4th September 9am – Room B13

Level 3 Year 1
Wednesday 6th September 9am – Room B12

Level 3 Year 2
Friday 8th September – Placement

Electrical Installation

Entry/Level 1
Monday 4th September 9.15am – Room EC11

Level 2 (Daytime Groups)
Wednesday 6th September 9.15am – Room EC11

Level 3
Friday 8th September 9.15am – EC11

Engineering

Level 1
Monday 4th September 9.10am – EC16

Level 2
Wednesday 6th September 9.10am – EC15/EC16

Level 3
Friday 8th September 9.10am – EC15/EC16

Foundation Studies

Entry/Level 1
Monday 4th September

Hairdressing

Entry Level Introduction Hair & Beauty
Monday 4th September 9.15am – Room C6

Level 1 Hairdressing
Monday 4th September 9.15am – Room C7

Level 2A Hairdressing (For Those New To Hairdressing)
Wednesday 6th September 9.15am – Room C16

Level 2B Hairdressing (Returners From Hairdressing Level 1 And Level 2 Makeup Only)
Thursday 7th September 9.15am – Room C6

Level 3 Hairdressing
Thursday 7th September 9.15am – Room C7

Health & Social Care

Level 2
Monday 4th September 9am – Group 1 Room B18 / Group 2 Room B19

Level 3 Year 1
Wednesday 6th September 9am – Room B18

Level 3 Year 2
Friday 8th September 9am – Room B18

IT

Entry/Level 1
Monday 4th September

Level 2
Monday 4th September 9am – Room B20

Level 3 Year 1 Group A
Wednesday 6th September 9am – Room B23

Level 3 Year 1 Group B
Wednesday 6th September 9am – Room B20

Level 3 Year 2 Group A
Friday 8th September 9am – Room B20

Level 3 Year 2 Group B
Friday 8th September 9am – Room B23

HND Year 1
Wednesday 13th September 9.30am – Room B24

HND Year 2
Monday 11th September 9am – Room B20

Joinery

Entry/Level 1
Monday 4th September 9.15am – Room EC5

Level 2
Wednesday 6th September 9.15am – Room EC5

Level 3
Friday 8th September 9.15am – EC5

Media Makeup

Level 1 Media Makeup
Monday 4th September 9.15am – Room C5

Level 2 Media Makeup
Monday 4th September 9.15am – Room C16

Level 3 Media Makeup
Thursday 7th September 9.15am – Room D6

Motor Vehicle

Level 1
Monday 4th September 9.15am – Centre Stage

Level 2
Wednesday 6th September 9.15am – Centre Stage

Level 3
Friday 8th September 9.15am – EC17

Multi Skills – Construction Entry

Group A&B
Monday 4th September 9.15am – Room C28

Group C&D
Tuesday 5th September 9.15am – Room C28

Nails

Level 2 Nails
Monday 4th September 9.15am – D17

Level 3 Nails
Thursday 7th September 9.15am – D9

Painting & Decorating

Entry/Level 1
Monday 4th September 9.15am – Room EC14

Plumbing

Entry/Level 1
Monday 4th September 9.15am – Room A8/A9

Level 2 (Daytime Groups)
Wednesday 6th September 9.15am – Room A8/A9

Level 3
Friday 8th September 9.15am – A8/A9